Schedule

Friday

  • 14:30 Bus #2 departs from Kiasma, Helsinki
  • 16:30 Bus #1 departs from Kiasma, Helsinki
  • 17:00 Bus #2 departs from Tampere bus station
  • 18:00 Doors Open
  • 18:00 Check-in to Hotel Open
  • 20:00 Dinner is served (2h)
  • 22:00 Deadline for Friday’s compos
  • 23:00 Photo competition
  • 23:15 Textmode graphics compo
  • 23:30 Short Wild compo
  • 00:30 Dance music compo
  • ??:?? DJ sets after the compos!

Saturday

  • 15:00 QUIZ
  • 16:00 Deadline for all the rest of compos
  • 17:00 Tiny Music compo
  • 17:15 Listening Music compo
  • 18:15 Newschool & Oldschool graphics compo
  • 19:00 Dinner is served (2h)
  • 21:00 Poetry competition! See the post for more info.
  • 22:00 Newschool & Oldschool Intro compo
  • 23:00 Newschool & Oldschool Demo compo
  • ??:?? DJ sets after the compos!

Sunday

  • 11:00 Voting ends
  • 12:00 Prize giving ceremony
  • 13:00 Bus #1 & #2 leaving from party place

These times may be prone to changing. No guarantees except for satisfaction – satisfaction is always guaranteed.